Chauffeured transfers in Lincoln · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lincoln with the fare shown first
Lincoln arranges pre-booked transfers in Lincoln (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Lincoln, each with its page
- Doddington Hall & Gardensfrom £51.8425 min
- The Pyewipe Innfrom £57.9429 min
- Birchwood Medical Practicefrom £59.6430 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lincoln requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lincoln and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Lincoln
£51.84
the cheapest route
25 min
Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → Doddington Hall & Gardens
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lincoln, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → Doddington Hall & Gardens25.6 km · 25 min£51.84from
- Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → The Pyewipe Inn29.1 km · 29 min£57.94from
- Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → Birchwood Medical Practice30.1 km · 30 min£59.64from
- Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → DoubleTree by Hilton Lincoln31.5 km · 28 min£61.00from
- Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → Fun Farm Lincoln Family Entertainment Centre31.1 km · 30 min£61.04from
- Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → Holiday Inn Lincoln by IHG31.7 km · 29 min£61.58from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → Doddington Hall & Gardens | 25.6 km | 25 min | £51.84 | See details |
| Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → The Pyewipe Inn | 29.1 km | 29 min | £57.94 | See details |
| Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → Birchwood Medical Practice | 30.1 km | 30 min | £59.64 | See details |
| Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → DoubleTree by Hilton Lincoln | 31.5 km | 28 min | £61.00 | See details |
| Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → Fun Farm Lincoln Family Entertainment Centre | 31.1 km | 30 min | £61.04 | See details |
| Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE → Holiday Inn Lincoln by IHG | 31.7 km | 29 min | £61.58 | See details |
Where we take you in Lincoln
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Humberside Airport
from £72.54Airport
A18, Franklin Way, Ulceby DN39 6YH
See prices and book →Retford (Gamston) Airport EGNE
from £51.84Airport
Ollerton Rd, Retford DN22 0QL
See prices and book →Central bus station
from £63.44Station
Lincoln LN5 7ET, UK
See prices and book →Lincoln
from £62.72Station
19 St Mary's St, Lincoln LN5 7EW
See prices and book →Lincoln City Bus Station
from £63.44Station
Melville St, Lincoln LN5 7HW
See prices and book →Birchwood Medical Practice
from £59.64Hospital
Jasmin Rd, Birchwood, Lincoln LN6 0QQ
See prices and book →Cedar Park Healthcare
from £74.60Hospital
Plot 4, cedar park, Plot 5 Boundary Ln, South Hykeham, Lincoln LN6 9NQ
See prices and book →Lincoln Community Diagnostics Centre (CDC)
from £64.02Hospital
Community Diagnostics Centre, Beevor St, Lincoln LN6 7DJ
See prices and book →Lincoln County Hospital
from £66.14Hospital
Greetwell Rd, Lincoln LN2 5QY
See prices and book →Lincoln Hospital Physio
from £65.14Hospital
Sewell Rd, Lincoln LN2 5LY
See prices and book →Lincoln Private Hospital
from £63.16Hospital
Hospital, Nettleham Rd, Lincoln LN2 1QU
See prices and book →Lincolnshire Community Health Services
from £77.58Hospital
Moor Ln, North Hykeham, Lincoln LN6 9BA
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lincoln?
In Lincoln and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lincoln centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lincoln?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lincoln?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lincoln?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lincoln, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car